2013 Scholarship Recipients

Total scholarships awarded in 2013, including renewals - $85,000

Bud & Helene O'Shea Construction Scholarship

Name School Scholarship Awarded
Aaron Greifzu Auburn High School $1,000
Alexander Raycraft Williamsville High School $1,000

CFLL Service Scholarship

Name School Scholarship Awarded
Abigail House Sacred Heart-Griffin High School $1,000

Charlie Cottle Scholarship

Name School Scholarship Awarded
Taylor Copp Glenwood High School $1,000

Donald Lee and Donna Wolaver Memorial Golf Scholarship

Name School Scholarship Awarded
Curtis Clark Williamsville High School $500

Frontiers International - $1K Scholarship

Name School Scholarship Awarded
Herman Senor II Southeast High School $1,000

Frontiers International Springfield Club Scholarship

Name School Scholarship Awarded
Micah Anderson Rochester High School $500
Christopher Biddle Springfield High School $500
Dwight Bolden II Lanphier High School $500
Brittany Burton Springfield High School $500
Rebecca Davis Springfield High School $500
Ehitare Emuzen Southeast High School $500
Nathan Hoffman Springfield High School $500
Natalie Klein New Berlin High School $500
Herman Senor II Southeast High School $500
Brianna Wilkins Springfield High School $500

Henry Bunn Memorial Scholarship

Name School Scholarship Awarded
Christina Brown Lanphier High School $5,000
Timothy Dudas Lanphier High School $5,000
Nathan Hoffman Springfield High School $5,000
Rylie Matulis Southeast High School $5,000
Rafid Rahman Glenwood High School $5,000
Hannah Rodawald Southeast High School $5,000
Jennifer Whitcomb Robert Morris University $5,000
Catherine Wudiyono Springfield High School $5,000

Illinois Women in Leadership Chrysalis Award

Name School Scholarship Awarded
Jennifer Whitcomb Robert Morris University $1,000
Caroline Zoigas University of Illinois at Springfield $1,000

Illinois Women in Leadership High School Scholarship

Name School Scholarship Awarded
Ehitare Emuze Southeast High School $1,000
Anna Gates Springfield High School $1,000
Natalie Knox Springfield High School $1,000

Jim Byron Scholarship

Name School Scholarship Awarded
Charlotte Lipp Williamsville High School $1,000

Linda S. Culver Scholarship Girl Scouts of Central Illinois

Name School Scholarship Awarded
Kaytlyn Worner MacMurray College $1,000

Lori L. Kashmer Scholarship

Name School Scholarship Awarded
Ehitare Emuze Southeast High School $5,000

Margaret Johnson Special Education Scholarship

Name School Scholarship Awarded
Krista Lewis Southeast High School $600

Mary Lou & Dwight Pitman Scholarship

Name School Scholarship Awarded
Maggie Mosley Tri-City High School $1,000

Reverend Kenneth H. White Family Scholarship

Name School Scholarship Awarded
Andrea Marvel Lanphier High School $500
Jared Nizzio Lanphier High School $500

SAHBA Robert E. Von Behren Memorial Scholarship

Name School Scholarship Awarded
Chayce Volpert Glenwood High School $1,000

Spanish American Cultural Center Scholarship

Name School Scholarship Awarded
Jonathan Mendoza Arcola High School $2,000
Ashley Padilla Lanphier High School $2,000
Daneli Rabanalez Hernandez Arcola High School $2,000

World War II Illinois Descendants Scholarship

Name School Scholarship Awarded
Paxton Campbell Sangamon Valley High School $1,000
Shelby Melton Auburn High School $1,000