2010 Scholarship Recipients

Bud & Helene O'Shea Construction Scholarship

Name School Scholarship Awarded
Reem Abdullh Southeast High School $1,000
Philip Raftis Pleasant Plains High School $1,000
Isaiah Thomas Calvary Academy $1,000

Charlie Cottle Scholarship

Name School Scholarship Awarded
Lindsey Koch Glenwood High School $1,000

Frontiers International Springfield Club Scholarship

Name School Scholarship Awarded
Darian Anderson Lanphier High School $500
Rosalyn Baker Southeast High School $500
Jenna Breshnahan New Berlin High School $500
Parris Fleming Southeast High School $500
Brandis Holloway Southeast High School $500
Jaime Howse Southeast High School $500
Oscahmieko Jones Southeast High School $500
Amanda Niles New Berlin High School $500
Melissa Randolph Southeast High School $500
William Senor Southeast High School $500
Kenneth Stratton Southeast High School $500
Davorian Ware Southeast High School $500

Illinois Women in Leadership Chrysalis Award

Name School Scholarship Awarded
Deidra Johnson University of Illinois at Springfield $1,000

Illinois Women in Leadership High School Scholarship

Name School Scholarship Awarded
Molly Daily Glenwood High School $1,000
Avery Bourne Pawnee High School $1,000
Chelsea Nichols Williamsville High School $1,000

Jamie K. Patino Math and Science Scholarship

Name School Scholarship Awarded
NBrandis Holloway Southeast High School $500

Linda S. Culver Memorial Scholarship

Name School Scholarship Awarded
Taylor Garrison Illinois State University $1,000

Lori L. Kashmer Scholarship

Name School Scholarship Awarded
Allison Beams New Berlin High School $5,000

Mary Lou & Dwight Pitman Scholarship

Name School Scholarship Awarded
Chelsea Dreher Williamsville High School $1,000

Paul V. Gage Community Service Scholarship

Name School Scholarship Awarded
Cody Hosfeldt Vienna High School $600

SCCF Service Scholarship

Name School Scholarship Awarded
Allison Beams New Berlin High School $500

Silver Heart Scholarship in Memory of Mark D. Moseley

Name School Scholarship Awarded
Landon Conrad Sacred Heart-Griffin High School $2,500

Spanish American Cultural Center Scholarship

Name School Scholarship Awarded
Ricarddo Galvan Springfield High School $2,000
Elizabet Haro Bloomington High School $2,000
Rosemarie Meilan Arthur High School $2,000

The Reverend Kenneth White Scholarship

Name School Scholarship Awarded
Krista McClung Lanphier High School $300
Tanner Coventry Lanphier High School $300

World War II Illinois Descendants Scholarship

Name School Scholarship Awarded
Joseph Seibt Auburn High School $2,000
Christian Wagner Lebanon High School $2,000